home page
all dog breeds
dog origin chart
dog size chart
dog coat colors

herding dog breeds
herding
dog
breeds

hound dog breeds
hound
dog
breeds

molossoid dog breeds
molossoid
dog
breeds

nonsporting dog breeds
nonsporting
/ companion
dog breeds

primitive dog breeds
primitive
dog
breeds

spitz dog breeds
spitz /
northern
dog breeds

sporting dog breeds
sporting
dog
breeds

terrier dog breeds
terrier
dog
breeds

toy dog breeds
toy
dog
breeds

working dog breeds
working
dog
breeds

 

choosing a dog
world standards
mixed breeds
add your dog


forward to pekingese chihuahua dog

PekeApso

Pekingese English Bulldog Lhasa Apso mixed breed dog
Pekingese English Bulldog Lhasa Apso mixed breed dog
Pekingese English Bulldog Lhasa Apso mixed breed dog
Pekingese English Bulldog Lhasa Apso mixed breed dog
Pekingese English Bulldog Lhasa Apso mixed breed dog
Pekingese English Bulldog Lhasa Apso mixed breed dog
    size of a Pekingese Lhasa Apso mixed breed dog
group: mixed breed
height: 8" /20.32 cm

weight: 15 lbs / 6.8 kg
name: Samuchi sex: male
colors: cream
physical traits: lumbering walk
breed mixes: Pekingese, Lhasa Apso
hair type: long, silky
personality/
temperament:
protective but not fierce, low gruff bark
maintenance/
special needs:
regular brushing of very long hair when not shaved. medicine for gastrointestinal disorder
nicknames:
Smoochy, Sammy
identifying traits: big Pekingese head and long body, Lhasa Apso leg height and eye size
birthday (if known): 1999
favorite friends: Mommy, stuffed animals, other dogs
favorite activities: exploring in the yard
favorite foods: x
favorite attire: naked
good with kids? yes
was this dog rescued? yes
   
Pekingese English Bulldog Lhasa Apso mixed breed dog
 
Pekingese English Bulldog Lhasa Apso mixed breed dog
 
Pekingese English Bulldog Lhasa Apso mixed breed dog
 
Pekingese English Bulldog Lhasa Apso mixed breed dog
 
 
  home | herding | hound | molossoid | nonsporting | primitive | spitz | sporting | terrier | toy | working | write us